Admin

Football

Players entering fieldCoach Burchfield in Action on SidelineLine of ScrimagePlay Action Image 1Middle School Football PlayersPlay Action Image 2Coach Glasgow calls plays


SCHEDULES

 Varsity All games are at 7:00pm unless otherwise noted. 

 Date/Time  Opponent  Location
 Friday, August 25  Pleasant Grove  AWAY (get directions)
 Friday, September 1  Brookwood  HOME
 Friday, September 8  Holt*  HOME
 Friday, September 15  Hale County*  AWAY (get directions)
 Friday, September 22  Bibb County*  HOME
 Friday, September 29  Corner  AWAY (get directions)
 Friday, October 6  West Blocton*  AWAY (get directions)
 Friday, October 13  Sipsey Valley*  HOME
 Friday, October 20  Greensboro*  AWAY (get directions)
 Friday, October 27  Northside*  HOME
 Friday, Nov. 3  Hueytown  AWAY (get directions)
 Friday, Nov. 10, 17, 24, Dec. 2  AHSAA Playoffs  TBA
 Friday, December 9, Time TBA  AHSAA Super Six  TBA

*Denotes Region Game

 Junior Varsity

 Date/Time  Opponent  Location
 Monday, Sept. 11, 7:00 pm       Oakman  AWAY (get directions)
 Monday, Sept. 25, 5:30 pm       Pleasant Grove    AWAY (get directions)  
 Monday, Oct. 9, 6:00 pm  Pleasant Grove       HOME
 Monday, Oct. 16, 6:30 pm  Leeds    AWAY (get directions) 
 Tuesday, Oct. 24, 6:30 pm  Corner  HOME


 Middle School 
All games are at 5:30pm unless otherwise noted.

 Date/Time  Opponent  Location
 Thursday, August 24          Hueytown  AWAY (get directions)
 Thursday, August 31  Duncanville  HOME          
 Monday, September 11  Oakman  AWAY (get directions)
 Thursday, September 14  Fultondale  HOME
 Tuesday, September 19  Duncanville  AWAY (get directions)
 Tuesday, September 26  North Jefferson  AWAY (get directions)
 Tuesday, October 3, 6:00pm  Northside
 AWAY (get directions)
 Thursday, October 12, 6:00pm  Holt  AWAY (get directions)
 Tuesday, October 24  Corner  HOME

‚ÄčDenotes Jamboree Game

Click Here for Schedule, Scores, Highlights, etc.

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.